Classes About Us Concept Team Registration Gallery Music Questions? Jobs Contact Company details / Privacy Policy
Unsere Klassen
Our classes
Kursinformationen
Course information
  • New music courses in Berlin start every January, April and September
  • Each semester includes a new song collection with an illustrated songbook and a CD
  • Each lesson lasts 45 minutes and runs for 10 weeks
  • Mixed-age groups with approximately 4 to 12 children age 1 – 4 years and their parents
  • Making music, singing, dancing, playing simple instruments, rhythm and melody games
  • Classes in Berlin Charlottenburg, Dahlem, Friedrichshain, Kreuzberg, Mitte, Prenzlauer Berg, Schöneberg and Zehlendorf
  • Demo classes available
Preise
Prices
  • Course fee: 160 € for new or returning families (one child)
  • Siblings: 80 € for participation for a sibling. Siblings under the age of 10 months (at the start of the class) can participate for free
  • The price includes a songbook and CD (also digital) of the music collection used in class – each semester has a new music collection
Kursplan
Course schedule
Course Time Start date Course Length End date Teacher

Dahlem - Gemeindehaus


Gemeindehaus Dahlem
"Raum der Begegnung", 1. Stock, Thielallee 1+3, 14195 Berlin
Ecke Königin-Luise-Straße, U-Bahn: Dahlem-Dorf
www.kg-dahlem.de
full Monday - 4.15 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 20.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Monday - 5.15 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 20.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Wednesday - 3.15 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 29.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Wednesday - 4.15 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 29.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Wednesday - 5.15 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 29.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Thursday - 10.45 am 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 Fabian Holland
full Saturday - 9.30 am 14.01.2023 10 weeks 18.03.2023 Andreas Frielingsdorf
full Saturday - 10.30 am 14.01.2023 10 weeks 18.03.2023 Andreas Frielingsdorf
full Saturday - 11.30 am 14.01.2023 10 weeks 18.03.2023 Andreas Frielingsdorf

Friedrichshain - Bauchgefühl


Hebammenpraxis "Bauchgefühl"
Krossener Str. 27, 10245 Berlin
U-Bahn: Samariter Straße
www.bauchgefuehl-berlin.de
full Monday - 4.00 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 John Blue
full Monday - 5.00 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 John Blue
full Friday - 3.00 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 John Blue
full Friday - 4.00 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 John Blue
full Friday - 5.00 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 John Blue
Course Time Start date Course Length End date Teacher

Kreuzberg - GraefeKiezYoga


"GraefeKiezYoga"
in Graefekiez, Grimmstr. 19, 10967 Berlin
U-Bahn: Südstern, Schönleinstraße
www.graefekiezyoga.de
full Tuesday - 4.15 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Antje Zumbansen
full Tuesday - 5.15 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Antje Zumbansen
full Wednesday - 4.15 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 22.03.2023 Antje Zumbansen
full Wednesday - 5.15 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 22.03.2023 Antje Zumbansen
full Thursday - 4.15 pm 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili
1 spot left Thursday - 5.15 pm 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili

Kreuzberg - Pamina


Naturheilzentrum "Pamina"
Reichenberger Str. 113a, 10999 Berlin
Bus: Glogauer Straße
www.pamina.de
full Monday - 4.00 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili
1 spot left Monday - 5.00 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili
Course Time Start date Course Length End date Teacher

Kreuzberg - Tanzschule Maxixe


Near Bergmannstrasse, Old brewery, Dance School Maxixe, Fidicinstr. , 10965 Berlin
www.tanzschule-maxixe.de
full Wednesday - 4.00 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 29.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili
full Wednesday - 5.00 pm 11.01.2023 10 weeks 29.03.2023 Tatia Kurashvili

Mitte - Stadtteilzentrum


Stadtteilzentrum
Hochpaterre/1 st floor, Fehrbelliner Str. 92, 10119 Berlin
at "Aktionsraum"
at Teutoburger Platz between Christinenstraße and Templiner Straße, U-Bahn: Senefelderplatz
https://www.stz-prenzlauerberg.de
full Tuesday - 3.00 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 21.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Tuesday - 4.00 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 21.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Tuesday - 5.00 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 21.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
Course Time Start date Course Length End date Teacher

Pankow - Raum für Körperbewusstein


"Raum für Körperbewusstsein"
Schulzestr. 21, 13187 Berlin
S-Bahn: Wollankstraße
full Tuesday - 3.45 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 John Blue
full Tuesday - 4.45 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 John Blue

Prenzlauer Berg - Zwergenland


Familienzentrum "Zwergenland"
Jablonskistr. 25, 10405 Berlin
between Winsstraße and Prenzlauer Allee
www.zwergenland-berlin.de
full Monday - 3.15 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Monday - 4.15 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Monday - 5.15 pm 09.01.2023 10 weeks 13.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Tuesday - 3.15 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Tuesday - 4.15 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Tuesday - 5.15 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Ben Hunt
full Thursday - 3.15 pm 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 John Blue
full Thursday - 4.15 pm 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 John Blue
full Thursday - 5.15 pm 12.01.2023 10 weeks 16.03.2023 John Blue
full Friday - 3.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Fabian Holland
full Friday - 4.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Fabian Holland
full Friday - 5.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Fabian Holland
Course Time Start date Course Length End date Teacher

Schöneberg - Vivacetanz


"Tanzstudio Vivace"
Nollendorf. 11-12, 10777 Berlin
U-Bahn: Nollendorfplatz
www.vivacetanz.de/
1 spot left Friday - 3.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
full Friday - 4.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Sierra Klingele
open Friday - 5.15 pm 13.01.2023 10 weeks 17.03.2023 Sierra Klingele

Zehlendorf - Spirit Yoga


"Spirit Yoga Zehlendorf"
Martin-Buber-Str. 23, 14163 Berlin
S-Bahn: Zehlendorf
www.spirityoga.de
full Tuesday - 4.00 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Andreas Frielingsdorf
full Tuesday - 5.00 pm 10.01.2023 10 weeks 14.03.2023 Andreas Frielingsdorf